Licensed to Hood College          HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 5.0 10/14/2017 04:37 PM
                          Arcadia @ Hood - 10/14/2017                          
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Arcadia University-MA  'A'                             NT    1:56.42   11  
     1) Ardamoy, Eunice P 19            2) Byers, Taylor A 21             
     3) McKay, Madison P 18             4) Samson, Rachel A 19            
  2 Hood  'A'                                              NT    2:05.27    4  
     1) Hand-Solomon, Brianna 20        2) Sanborn, Kate 20               
     3) Smith, Mandy 18                 4) Greenbaum, Taylor 20           
 -- Arcadia University-MA  'B'                             NT   X2:01.00  
     1) Georgias, Rose R 21             2) Babarsky, Bailey A 19          
     3) Brown, Rebekah R 19             4) D'Esposito, Alyssa N 20        
 -- Arcadia University-MA  'C'                             NT   X2:11.19  
     1) Reilly, Lucy A 21               2) Kirkendoll, Marissa A 19       
     3) Fortier, Lindsay M 21           4) Beckemeyer, Madison S 20       
 
Event 2  Men 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Arcadia University-MA  'A'                             NT    1:43.87   11  
     1) Highet, Tristan T 20            2) Givone, Andrew R 20            
     3) Reed, Justin E 18               4) Preedy, Mark 19                
  2 Hood  'A'                                              NT    1:49.28    4  
     1) Riedel, Max R 20                2) Hernandez-Paese, Gaby J 19     
     3) Ball, Matthew R 21              4) Wilson, Drew K 21              
 -- Arcadia University-MA  'B'                             NT   X1:44.25  
     1) Bondurant, Zach Z 20            2) Dalton, Travis J 19            
     3) Schellinger, Jake T 21          4) Cawley, AJ J 20                
 -- Arcadia University-MA  'C'                             NT   X2:11.19  
     1) Gallagher, Mike J 22            2) Shoplock, Jack C 19            
     3) Lauer, Austin G 19              4) Holmes, Zach 18                
 
Event 3  Women 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Hupp, Megan N             19 Arcadia-MA                NT   11:08.18    9  
  2 Christy, Annalise M       20 Arcadia-MA                NT   12:06.64    4  
  3 Smith, Mandy              18 Hood                      NT   12:11.59    3  
 
Event 4  Men 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Fisher, Grant R           21 Arcadia-MA                NT   10:25.39    9  
  2 Riedel, Max R             20 Hood                      NT   10:47.31    4  
  3 Bondurant, Zach Z         20 Arcadia-MA                NT   10:57.98    3  
 
Event 5  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Samson, Rachel A          19 Arcadia-MA                NT    2:05.09    9  
  2 D'Esposito, Alyssa N      20 Arcadia-MA                NT    2:09.97    4  
  3 Kirkendoll, Marissa A     19 Arcadia-MA                NT    2:15.14    3  
  4 Woodring, Afton           20 Hood                      NT    2:44.98    2  
 
Event 6  Men 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Dalton, Travis J          19 Arcadia-MA                NT    1:49.80    9  
  2 Givone, Andrew R          20 Arcadia-MA                NT    1:52.03    4  
  3 Wilson, Drew K            21 Hood                      NT    2:00.30    3  
  4 Holmes, Zach              18 Arcadia-MA                NT    2:05.71    2  
  5 Lockhart, Brian P         20 Arcadia-MA                NT    2:06.07    1  
 
Event 7  Women 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Hand-Solomon, Brianna     20 Hood                      NT    1:02.76    9  
  2 Ardamoy, Eunice P         19 Arcadia-MA                NT    1:03.45    4  
  3 Georgias, Rose R          21 Arcadia-MA                NT    1:04.95    3  
  4 Reilly, Lucy A            21 Arcadia-MA                NT    1:11.31    2  
  5 Myer, Kenzie L            18 Arcadia-MA                NT    1:12.67    1  
  6 Eyler, Anna               18 Hood                      NT    1:32.34  
 
Event 8  Men 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Highet, Tristan T         20 Arcadia-MA                NT      57.44    9  
  2 Reed, Justin E            18 Arcadia-MA                NT    1:00.81    4  
  3 Riedel, Max R             20 Hood                      NT    1:01.61    3  
  4 Gallagher, Mike J         22 Arcadia-MA                NT    1:03.03    2  
  5 French, Reed E            21 Arcadia-MA                NT    1:09.27    1  
 
Event 9  Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Sanborn, Kate             20 Hood                      NT    1:11.75    9  
  2 Byers, Taylor A           21 Arcadia-MA                NT    1:12.93    4  
  3 Babarsky, Bailey A        19 Arcadia-MA                NT    1:15.05    3  
  4 Greenbaum, Taylor         20 Hood                      NT    1:31.82    2  
  5 Deweese, Raven A          20 Arcadia-MA                NT    1:32.63    1  
 
Event 10  Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Preedy, Mark              19 Arcadia-MA                NT    1:03.50    9  
  2 Hernandez-Paese, Gaby J   19 Hood                      NT    1:05.47    4  
  3 Cawley, AJ J              20 Arcadia-MA                NT    1:07.81    3  
  4 Shoplock, Jack C          19 Arcadia-MA                NT    1:11.61    2  
  5 Cheripka, Michael R       19 Hood                      NT    1:11.68    1  
  6 Naulgan, Jerome           18 Hood                      NT    1:16.10  
 
Event 11  Women 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Brown, Rebekah R          19 Arcadia-MA                NT    2:34.55    9  
 -- Christy, Annalise M       20 Arcadia-MA                NT   X2:36.74  
 -- Fortier, Lindsay M        21 Arcadia-MA                NT   X2:45.11  
 
Event 12  Men 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Schellinger, Jake T       21 Arcadia-MA                NT    2:08.58    9  
  2 Lauer, Austin G           19 Arcadia-MA                NT    2:10.89    4  
  3 Ball, Matthew R           21 Hood                      NT    2:12.01    3  
 -- Lockhart, Brian P         20 Arcadia-MA                NT   X2:41.44  
 
Event 13  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 McKay, Madison P          18 Arcadia-MA                NT      25.46    9  
  2 Hand-Solomon, Brianna     20 Hood                      NT      25.97    4  
  3 Hupp, Megan N             19 Arcadia-MA                NT      26.34    3  
  4 Eyler, Anna               18 Hood                      NT      33.43    2  
 -- Myer, Kenzie L            18 Arcadia-MA                NT     X28.34  
 -- Beckemeyer, Madison S     20 Arcadia-MA                NT     X30.25  
 
Event 14  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Highet, Tristan T         20 Arcadia-MA                NT      22.26    9  
  2 Melissen, Michael J       20 Arcadia-MA                NT      22.76    4  
  3 Wilson, Drew K            21 Hood                      NT      24.67    3  
  4 Naulgan, Jerome           18 Hood                      NT      27.11    2  
  5 Coshland, Collin          22 Hood                      NT      27.38    1  
 -- Givone, Andrew R          20 Arcadia-MA                NT     X24.79  
 
Event 15  Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Samson, Rachel A          19 Arcadia-MA                NT      57.39    9  
  2 Ardamoy, Eunice P         19 Arcadia-MA                NT      59.86    4  
  3 Woodring, Afton           20 Hood                      NT    1:14.33    3  
  4 Eyler, Anna               18 Hood                      NT    1:18.20    2  
 -- Deweese, Raven A          20 Arcadia-MA                NT   X1:04.82  
 -- Beckemeyer, Madison S     20 Arcadia-MA                NT   X1:07.44  
 
Event 16  Men 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Fisher, Grant R           21 Arcadia-MA                NT      50.57    9  
  2 Preedy, Mark              19 Arcadia-MA                NT      50.65    4  
  3 Cheripka, Michael R       19 Hood                      NT      57.17    3  
  4 Coshland, Collin          22 Hood                      NT    1:03.31    2  
 -- Cawley, AJ J              20 Arcadia-MA                NT     X51.27  
 -- Holmes, Zach              18 Arcadia-MA                NT     X54.96  
 
Event 17  Women 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Georgias, Rose R          21 Arcadia-MA                NT    2:21.20    9  
  2 Hand-Solomon, Brianna     20 Hood                      NT    2:26.13    4  
 -- D'Esposito, Alyssa N      20 Arcadia-MA                NT   X2:26.80  
 -- Reilly, Lucy A            21 Arcadia-MA                NT   X2:32.96  
 -- Myer, Kenzie L            18 Arcadia-MA                NT   X2:35.48  
 
Event 18  Men 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Bondurant, Zach Z         20 Arcadia-MA                NT    2:12.15    9  
  2 Gallagher, Mike J         22 Arcadia-MA                NT    2:15.39    4  
  3 Ball, Matthew R           21 Hood                      NT    2:16.83    3  
 -- French, Reed E            21 Arcadia-MA                NT   X2:29.22  
 
Event 19  Women 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Byers, Taylor A           21 Arcadia-MA                NT    2:36.32    9  
  2 Sanborn, Kate             20 Hood                      NT    2:38.64    4  
  3 Babarsky, Bailey A        19 Arcadia-MA                NT    2:42.37    3  
  4 Greenbaum, Taylor         20 Hood                      NT    3:22.78    2  
 
Event 20  Men 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Dalton, Travis J          19 Arcadia-MA                NT    2:17.14    9  
  2 Givone, Andrew R          20 Arcadia-MA                NT    2:20.19    4  
  3 Hernandez-Paese, Gaby J   19 Hood                      NT    2:27.95    3  
  4 Shoplock, Jack C          19 Arcadia-MA                NT    2:35.78    2  
  5 Cheripka, Michael R       19 Hood                      NT    2:42.31    1  
 
Event 21  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Hupp, Megan N             19 Arcadia-MA                NT    5:25.97    9  
  2 Brown, Rebekah R          19 Arcadia-MA                NT    5:41.55    4  
  3 Smith, Mandy              18 Hood                      NT    6:00.14    3  
  4 Kirkendoll, Marissa A     19 Arcadia-MA                NT    6:02.47    2  
 
Event 22  Men 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Fisher, Grant R           21 Arcadia-MA                NT    5:02.76    9  
  2 Melissen, Michael J       20 Arcadia-MA                NT    5:04.71    4  
  3 Riedel, Max R             20 Hood                      NT    5:20.36    3  
  4 Schellinger, Jake T       21 Arcadia-MA                NT    5:38.01    2  
 
Event 23  Women 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 McKay, Madison P          18 Arcadia-MA                NT    1:04.43    9  
  2 Christy, Annalise M       20 Arcadia-MA                NT    1:11.93    4  
  3 Fortier, Lindsay M        21 Arcadia-MA                NT    1:11.95    3  
  4 Woodring, Afton           20 Hood                      NT    1:35.34    2  
 
Event 24  Men 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Melissen, Michael J       20 Arcadia-MA                NT      56.36    9  
  2 Reed, Justin E            18 Arcadia-MA                NT      57.15    4  
  3 Ball, Matthew R           21 Hood                      NT      58.58    3  
  4 Lauer, Austin G           19 Arcadia-MA                NT    1:00.49    2  
  5 Lockhart, Brian P         20 Arcadia-MA                NT    1:02.88    1  
  6 Naulgan, Jerome           18 Hood                      NT    1:09.04  
 
Event 25  Women 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Samson, Rachel A          19 Arcadia-MA                NT    2:21.24    9  
  2 Georgias, Rose R          21 Arcadia-MA                NT    2:25.45    4  
  3 D'Esposito, Alyssa N      20 Arcadia-MA                NT    2:31.29    3  
  4 Sanborn, Kate             20 Hood                      NT    2:31.45    2  
 
Event 26  Men 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Dalton, Travis J          19 Arcadia-MA                NT    2:04.85    9  
  2 Preedy, Mark              19 Arcadia-MA                NT    2:08.61    4  
  3 Bondurant, Zach Z         20 Arcadia-MA                NT    2:11.84    3  
  4 Hernandez-Paese, Gaby J   19 Hood                      NT    2:13.66    2  
 
Event 27  Women 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Arcadia University-MA  'A'                             NT    1:46.11   11  
     1) Ardamoy, Eunice P 19            2) Hupp, Megan N 19               
     3) Byers, Taylor A 21              4) McKay, Madison P 18            
  2 Hood  'A'                                              NT    2:13.01    4  
     1) Smith, Mandy 18                 2) Eyler, Anna 18                 
     3) Woodring, Afton 20              4) Greenbaum, Taylor 20           
 -- Arcadia University-MA  'B'                             NT   X1:52.19  
     1) Brown, Rebekah R 19             2) Reilly, Lucy A 21              
     3) Kirkendoll, Marissa A 19        4) Babarsky, Bailey A 19          
 -- Arcadia University-MA  'C'                             NT   X1:56.36  
     1) Fortier, Lindsay M 21           2) Christy, Annalise M 20         
     3) Deweese, Raven A 20             4) Myer, Kenzie L 18              
 
Event 28  Men 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Arcadia University-MA  'A'                             NT    1:31.22   11  
     1) Melissen, Michael J 20          2) Schellinger, Jake T 21         
     3) Fisher, Grant R 21              4) Highet, Tristan T 20           
  2 Hood  'A'                                              NT    1:43.39    4  
     1) Cheripka, Michael R 19          2) Naulgan, Jerome 18             
     3) Coshland, Collin 22             4) Wilson, Drew K 21              
 -- Arcadia University-MA  'B'                             NT   X1:35.99  
     1) Reed, Justin E 18               2) Gallagher, Mike J 22           
     3) Lauer, Austin G 19              4) Cawley, AJ J 20                
 -- Arcadia University-MA  'C'                             NT   X1:44.90  
     1) Shoplock, Jack C 19             2) Holmes, Zach 18                
     3) French, Reed E 21               4) Lockhart, Brian P 20           
 
                   Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 28                    
 
  1. Arcadia University                  171   2. Hood                                 61
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 28                     
 
  1. Arcadia University                  194   2. Hood                                 52