Licensed to Lebanon Valley College HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 6.0 1/20/2018 05:02 PM
                           Hood College - 1/20/2018                            
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women 200 SC Meter Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Lebanon Valley College-AD  'A'                    2:17.02    2:18.00   11  
     1) Welch, Kaitlyn E 18             2) Betsock, Courtney A 19         
     3) Morace, Alexis J 18             4) Currie, Juna M 19              
  2 Hood College-MD  'A'                                   NT    2:21.75    4  
     1) Hand-Solomon, Brianna 20        2) Sanborn, Kate 20               
     3) Smith, Mandy 18                 4) Greenbaum, Taylor 21           
  3 Lebanon Valley College-AD  'B'                         NT    2:26.65    2  
     1) Sydow, D'Anna E 19              2) Martin, Maddie E 20            
     3) Hiller, Leslie M 21             4) Hiller, Stephanie L 20         
  4 Lebanon Valley College-AD  'C'                         NT   x2:31.58  
     1) Kingham, Erin 23                2) Thrush, Emily M 19             
     3) Gingrich, Katie L 20            4) Enigk, Carolyn 20              
 -- Lebanon Valley College-AD  'E'                         NT   X2:31.67  
     1) Burke, Casey 21                 2) Wolfe, Sarah J 20              
     3) Walak, Emily 21                 4) Flohr, Nicole 18               
 -- Lebanon Valley College-AD  'D'                         NT   X2:47.17  
     1) Ritchie, Samantha 19            2) Burns, Danielle 21             
     3) Foster, Brianna 19              4) McNamara, Ellie 20             
 
Event 2  Men 200 SC Meter Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Hood College-MD  'A'                                   NT    2:00.23   11  
     1) Riedel, Max R 20                2) Hernandez-Paese, Gaby J 19     
     3) Ball, Matthew R 21              4) Coshland, Collin 22            
       31.66    33.08    28.33    27.16                                    
  2 Lebanon Valley College-AD  'A'                    2:14.18    2:14.94    4  
     1) Lloyd, Ian E 21                 2) Heavel, Jordan 22              
     3) Ilgenfritz, Jay 21              4) Martz, Andrew 21               
       29.96    43.38    31.51    30.09                                    
  3 Lebanon Valley College-AD  'B'                         NT    2:25.29    2  
     1) Stickles, Kyle 19               2) Besjak, Charlie M 18           
     3) Dimisa, Gabriel 19              4) Harnish, Kurt 20               
       44.98    40.08    31.33    28.90                                    
 
Event 3  Women 800 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Ciuchta, Laura            21 Lebanon Valley-AD   11:33.09   12:00.13    9  
      36.02   41.48   43.41   45.26   45.17   46.27   47.25   46.32
      46.02   47.37   45.32   47.44   47.28   47.08   45.15   43.29
  2 Grenchic, Marie           20 Lebanon Valley-AD         NT   12:10.56    4  
      36.09   41.50   45.07   45.91   46.19   47.16   47.48   47.50
      46.66   47.86   47.81   48.28   47.97   47.77   45.25   42.06
  3 Orlando, Kate             20 Lebanon Valley-AD         NT   12:36.05    3  
      38.18   41.99   44.63   46.47   47.55   48.87   48.55   49.14
      48.92   49.10   49.48   49.45   49.50   50.60   48.80   44.82
 
Event 4  Men 800 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Wilson, Drew K            21 Hood-MD                   NT    9:51.46    9  
      32.02   35.24   36.47   36.87   36.84   37.05   37.04   36.79
      36.69   37.30   37.36   37.82   38.02   38.46   39.02   38.47
  2 Kurtz, Christopher J      21 Lebanon Valley-AD         NT   10:07.06    4  
      30.79   34.12   36.03   37.56   36.47   38.04   38.21   38.42
      38.01   38.74   39.70   39.87   39.90   40.27   41.01   39.92
 
Event 5  Women 200 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Smith, Mandy              18 Hood-MD                   NT    2:30.30    9  
      35.49   38.97   38.27   37.57                                
  2 Hiller, Stephanie L       20 Lebanon Valley-AD         NT    2:34.74    4  
      34.56   38.53   40.41   41.24                                
  3 Flohr, Nicole             18 Lebanon Valley-AD    2:37.15    2:37.85    3  
      36.34   39.36   41.21   40.94                                
  4 Woodring, Afton           21 Hood-MD                   NT    2:56.96    2  
      41.51   45.79   45.89   43.77                                
  5 Hoke, Shelby N            18 Lebanon Valley-AD    3:07.36    3:10.11    1  
      40.97   48.35   50.57   50.22                                
 -- Coulter, Kaitlyn          19 Lebanon Valley-AD         NT        XDQ  
      41.62                   47.96                                
 
Event 6  Men 200 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Riedel, Max R             20 Hood-MD                   NT    2:13.56    9  
      30.87   33.86   34.91   33.92                                
  2 Ilgenfritz, Jay           21 Lebanon Valley-AD         NT    2:25.07    4  
      32.00   36.26   38.36   38.45                                
  3 Stickles, Kyle            19 Lebanon Valley-AD         NT    2:47.28    3  
      34.73   33.25   51.58   47.72                                
 
Event 7  Women 100 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Hand-Solomon, Brianna     20 Hood-MD                   NT    1:12.74    9  
      35.22   37.52                                                
  2 Welch, Kaitlyn E          18 Lebanon Valley-AD         NT    1:19.48    4  
      38.69   40.79                                                
  3 Martin, Maddie E          20 Lebanon Valley-AD         NT    1:20.89    3  
      39.08   41.81                                                
  4 Gingrich, Katie L         20 Lebanon Valley-AD         NT    1:21.69    2  
      39.65   42.04                                                
 -- Sydow, D'Anna E           19 Lebanon Valley-AD         NT   X1:16.99  
      37.08   39.91                                                
 -- Burke, Casey              21 Lebanon Valley-AD    1:24.26   X1:24.03  
      40.14   43.89                                                
 -- Kingham, Erin             23 Lebanon Valley-AD         NT   X1:25.24  
      40.83   44.41                                                
 -- Ritchie, Samantha         19 Lebanon Valley-AD         NT   X1:28.82  
      43.17   45.65                                                
 
Event 8  Men 100 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Hernandez-Paese, Gaby J   19 Hood-MD                   NT    1:09.17    9  
      33.01   36.16                                                
  2 Besjak, Charlie M         18 Lebanon Valley-AD    1:14.03    1:14.31    4  
      34.99   39.32                                                
  3 Martz, Andrew             21 Lebanon Valley-AD    1:18.11    1:17.28    3  
      37.66   39.62                                                
 
Event 9  Women 100 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Sanborn, Kate             20 Hood-MD                   NT    1:22.54    9  
      38.67   43.87                                                
  2 Betsock, Courtney A       19 Lebanon Valley-AD    1:25.39    1:24.50    4  
      40.07   44.43                                                
  3 Burns, Danielle           21 Lebanon Valley-AD    1:43.32    1:41.41    3  
      48.20   53.21                                                
  4 Mays, Lauren E            18 Lebanon Valley-AD         NT    1:42.74    2  
      48.31   54.43                                                
 
Event 10  Men 100 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Kurtz, Christopher J      21 Lebanon Valley-AD         NT    1:18.74    9  
      37.11   41.63                                                
  2 Wilson, Drew K            21 Hood-MD                   NT    1:19.24    4  
      38.42   40.82                                                
  3 Naulgan, Jerome           19 Hood-MD                   NT    1:19.68    3  
      36.44   43.24                                                
  4 Heavel, Jordan            22 Lebanon Valley-AD    1:39.91    1:36.95    2  
      45.75   51.20                                                
 
Event 11  Women 200 SC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Welch, Kaitlyn E          18 Lebanon Valley-AD         NT    3:09.21    9  
      38.19   46.59   51.66   52.77                                
 
Event 13  Women 50 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Morace, Alexis J          18 Lebanon Valley-AD      31.59      30.69    9  
  2 Thrush, Emily M           19 Lebanon Valley-AD      31.07      30.98    4  
  3 Currie, Juna M            19 Lebanon Valley-AD      31.38      31.09    3  
  4 Greenbaum, Taylor         21 Hood-MD                   NT      34.41    2  
  5 Woodring, Afton           21 Hood-MD                   NT      35.64    1  
 -- Enigk, Carolyn            20 Lebanon Valley-AD      31.89     X32.14  
 -- Walak, Emily              21 Lebanon Valley-AD         NT     X33.21  
 -- Coulter, Kaitlyn          19 Lebanon Valley-AD         NT     X33.77  
 -- Ritchie, Samantha         19 Lebanon Valley-AD         NT     X36.88  
 -- McNamara, Ellie           20 Lebanon Valley-AD      36.93     X37.45  
 -- Eure, Michelle            21 Lebanon Valley-AD      39.72     X38.50  
 
Event 14  Men 50 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Dimisa, Gabriel           19 Lebanon Valley-AD      29.23      27.72    9  
  2 Coshland, Collin          22 Hood-MD                   NT      28.14    4  
  3 Kingsbury, Kyle           18 Lebanon Valley-AD         NT      28.67    3  
  4 Harnish, Kurt             20 Lebanon Valley-AD         NT      29.55    2  
  5 Naulgan, Jerome           19 Hood-MD                   NT      29.94    1  
 -- Rineer, Kurtis            19 Lebanon Valley-AD         NT     X30.58  
 -- Mauck, Hugh               19 Lebanon Valley-AD         NT     X37.96  
 -- Zweizig, Daymond          18 Lebanon Valley-AD         NT     X41.82  
 -- Chilacha, Ivan            18 Lebanon Valley-AD         NT     X45.01  
 -- Fox, Logan                17 Lebanon Valley-AD         NT     X48.50  
 
Event 15  Women 100 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Flohr, Nicole             18 Lebanon Valley-AD    1:07.82    1:07.93    9  
      32.50   35.43                                                
  2 Gingrich, Katie L         20 Lebanon Valley-AD    1:11.35    1:09.75    4  
      33.02   36.73                                                
  3 Currie, Juna M            19 Lebanon Valley-AD         NT    1:12.35    3  
      34.07   38.28                                                
  4 Greenbaum, Taylor         21 Hood-MD                   NT    1:18.33    2  
      36.89   41.44                                                
 -- Hiller, Stephanie L       20 Lebanon Valley-AD         NT   X1:09.14  
      33.00   36.14                                                
 -- Mays, Lauren E            18 Lebanon Valley-AD    1:13.80   X1:13.35  
      35.11   38.24                                                
 -- Wolfe, Sarah J            20 Lebanon Valley-AD         NT   X1:13.42  
      40.40   33.02                                                
 -- Coulter, Kaitlyn          19 Lebanon Valley-AD         NT   X1:15.98  
      36.16   39.82                                                
 -- Foster, Brianna           19 Lebanon Valley-AD         NT   X1:21.79  
      46.02   35.77                                                
 -- Hoke, Shelby N            18 Lebanon Valley-AD         NT   X1:27.54  
      41.04   46.50                                                
 -- Eure, Michelle            21 Lebanon Valley-AD         NT   X1:28.38  
      41.91   46.47                                                
 
Event 16  Men 100 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Ball, Matthew R           21 Hood-MD                   NT      58.47    9  
  2 Coshland, Collin          22 Hood-MD                   NT    1:05.60    4  
  3 Harnish, Kurt             20 Lebanon Valley-AD         NT    1:07.15    3  
  4 Stickles, Kyle            19 Lebanon Valley-AD    1:10.90    1:12.11    2  
  5 Heavel, Jordan            22 Lebanon Valley-AD         NT    1:14.09    1  
 
Event 17  Women 200 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Hand-Solomon, Brianna     20 Hood-MD                   NT    2:50.33    9  
      37.88   40.55   40.98   50.92                                
  2 Martin, Maddie E          20 Lebanon Valley-AD    2:52.42    2:50.98    4  
      40.42   43.42   43.99   43.15                                
  3 Hiller, Leslie M          21 Lebanon Valley-AD         NT    2:53.78    3  
      40.56   44.43   44.92   43.87                                
  4 Welch, Kaitlyn E          18 Lebanon Valley-AD    2:50.75    2:56.45    2  
    1:25.66                   44.26                                
 -- Sydow, D'Anna E           19 Lebanon Valley-AD         NT   X2:52.13  
      40.31   43.84   44.70   43.28                                
 
Event 18  Men 200 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Lloyd, Ian E              21 Lebanon Valley-AD         NT    2:20.21    9  
      32.49   16.45   56.16   35.11                                
  2 Riedel, Max R             20 Hood-MD                   NT    2:27.13    4  
      34.95   36.64   37.97   37.57                                
  3 Besjak, Charlie M         18 Lebanon Valley-AD    2:34.31    2:42.04    3  
      36.76                   42.67                                
  4 Martz, Andrew             21 Lebanon Valley-AD         NT    2:52.15    2  
      39.97   42.90   44.87   44.41                                
 
Event 19  Women 200 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Sanborn, Kate             20 Hood-MD                   NT    2:59.22    9  
      40.32   46.20   46.99   45.71                                
  2 Betsock, Courtney A       19 Lebanon Valley-AD    3:02.36    3:02.66    4  
                      47.28   47.62                                
  3 Burns, Danielle           21 Lebanon Valley-AD    3:39.95    3:42.50    3  
      51.06   55.47   57.33   58.64                                
  4 Grenchic, Marie           20 Lebanon Valley-AD         NT    3:51.77    2  
      52.61 1:00.03 1:00.07   59.06                                
 
Event 20  Men 200 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Hernandez-Paese, Gaby J   19 Hood-MD                   NT    2:48.34    9  
      35.63   41.83   44.93   45.95                                
  2 Heavel, Jordan            22 Lebanon Valley-AD         NT    3:35.61    4  
      47.78   54.63   55.91   57.29                                
 
Event 21  Women 400 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Ciuchta, Laura            21 Lebanon Valley-AD         NT    5:48.55    9  
      36.60   41.56   44.50   44.62   45.04   45.65   45.35   45.23
  2 Flohr, Nicole             18 Lebanon Valley-AD         NT    5:53.51    4  
      40.25   43.79   45.52   45.97   45.67   46.08   43.83   42.40
  3 Orlando, Kate             20 Lebanon Valley-AD    5:46.10    6:01.12    3  
      37.84   41.94   44.52   46.31   47.34   48.38   48.32   46.47
  4 Woodring, Afton           21 Hood-MD                   NT    6:08.43    2  
      41.12   46.11   46.73   46.23   47.40   47.31   48.76   44.77
 -- Wolfe, Sarah J            20 Lebanon Valley-AD         NT   X5:16.99  
      35.23   38.47   39.94   40.15   40.51   41.23   41.48   39.98
 
Event 22  Men 400 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Riedel, Max R             20 Hood-MD                   NT    4:35.44    9  
      31.56   34.83   34.62   35.21   35.25   35.18   34.76   34.03
  2 Wilson, Drew K            21 Hood-MD                   NT    4:42.81    4  
      32.95   35.77   36.49   36.33   36.16   36.05   35.88   33.18
  3 Kurtz, Christopher J      21 Lebanon Valley-AD         NT    4:43.64    3  
      31.79   35.27   35.82   36.55   36.45   36.18   36.11   35.47
  4 Ilgenfritz, Jay           21 Lebanon Valley-AD    5:06.47    5:21.50    2  
      33.19   37.58   39.61   41.45   42.12   42.75   41.66   43.14
 
Event 23  Women 100 SC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Morace, Alexis J          18 Lebanon Valley-AD    1:24.80    1:20.04    9  
      37.37   42.67                                                
  2 Sydow, D'Anna E           19 Lebanon Valley-AD         NT    1:22.34    4  
      38.85   43.49                                                
  3 Hiller, Leslie M          21 Lebanon Valley-AD    1:20.83    1:24.47    3  
      39.09   45.38                                                
 -- Hand-Solomon, Brianna     20 Hood-MD                   NT         DQ  
      36.44   41.12                                                
 
Event 24  Men 100 SC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Lloyd, Ian E              21 Lebanon Valley-AD         NT    1:00.01    9  
      27.93   32.08                                                
  2 Ball, Matthew R           21 Hood-MD                   NT    1:05.31    4  
      30.66   34.65                                                
  3 Naulgan, Jerome           19 Hood-MD                   NT    1:15.86    3  
      32.79   43.07                                                
  4 Ilgenfritz, Jay           21 Lebanon Valley-AD         NT    1:18.24    2  
      35.29   42.95                                                
 
Event 25  Women 200 SC Meter IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Smith, Mandy              18 Hood-MD                   NT    2:52.63    9  
      39.72   44.46   51.44   37.01                                
  2 Martin, Maddie E          20 Lebanon Valley-AD         NT    2:53.46    4  
      39.40   43.59   51.60   38.87                                
  3 Burke, Casey              21 Lebanon Valley-AD    3:03.05    3:05.46    3  
      38.99   45.28   55.19   46.00                                
  4 Burns, Danielle           21 Lebanon Valley-AD    3:23.42    3:25.04    2  
      44.94   54.40   57.45   48.25                                
 
Event 26  Men 200 SC Meter IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Hernandez-Paese, Gaby J   19 Hood-MD                   NT    2:29.72    9  
      30.67   39.18   43.10   36.77                                
  2 Dimisa, Gabriel           19 Lebanon Valley-AD         NT    2:59.19    4  
      34.06   44.75   56.73   43.65                                
  3 Martz, Andrew             21 Lebanon Valley-AD    2:59.99    3:05.55    3  
      40.09   46.09   56.07   43.30                                
 
Event 27  Women 200 SC Meter Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Lebanon Valley College-AD  'A'                    2:05.62    2:06.85   11  
     1) Walak, Emily 21                 2) Gingrich, Katie L 20           
     3) Betsock, Courtney A 19          4) Currie, Juna M 19              
       33.66    31.05    30.66    31.48                                    
  2 Lebanon Valley College-AD  'C'                         NT    2:11.96    4  
     1) Hiller, Stephanie L 20          2) Mays, Lauren E 18              
     3) Thrush, Emily M 19              4) Hoke, Shelby N 18              
       31.22    32.80    30.78    37.16                                    
  3 Hood College-MD  'A'                                   NT    2:14.90    2  
     1) Sanborn, Kate 20                2) Smith, Mandy 18                
     3) Greenbaum, Taylor 21            4) Woodring, Afton 21             
       32.88    33.12    34.01    34.89                                    
  4 Lebanon Valley College-AD  'B'                         NT   x2:16.25  
     1) Kingham, Erin 23                2) Orlando, Kate 20               
     3) Ciuchta, Laura 21               4) Hiller, Leslie M 21            
       34.88    33.86    35.27    32.24                                    
 -- Lebanon Valley College-AD  'D'                         NT   X2:19.67  
     1) Enigk, Carolyn 20               2) Grenchic, Marie 20             
     3) Coulter, Kaitlyn 19             4) Eure, Michelle 21              
     1:10.32    30.26    39.09                                             
 
Event 28  Men 200 SC Meter Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Lebanon Valley College-AD  'A'                    1:54.97    1:48.69   11  
     1) Lloyd, Ian E 21                 2) Besjak, Charlie M 18           
     3) Dimisa, Gabriel 19              4) Kurtz, Christopher J 21        
       25.69    27.79    29.11    26.10                                    
  2 Hood College-MD  'A'                                   NT    1:49.44    4  
     1) Coshland, Collin 22             2) Naulgan, Jerome 19             
     3) Wilson, Drew K 21               4) Ball, Matthew R 21             
       27.39    28.64    27.43    25.98                                    
  3 Lebanon Valley College-AD  'B'                         NT    2:00.68    2  
     1) Stickles, Kyle 19               2) Kingsbury, Kyle 18             
     3) Rineer, Kurtis 19               4) Harnish, Kurt 20               
       32.31    28.08    31.02    29.27                                    
  4 Lebanon Valley College-AD  'C'                         NT   x2:51.69  
     1) Zweizig, Daymond 18             2) Mauck, Hugh 19                 
     3) Chilacha, Ivan 18               4) Fox, Logan 17                  
       43.73    16.18  1:03.54    48.24                                    
 
                   Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 28                    
 
  1. Lebanon Valley College              170   2. Hood College                         69
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 28                     
 
  1. Lebanon Valley College              109   1. Hood College                        109