Licensed to Hood College           HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 5.0 1/12/2019 03:49 PM
                      Immaculata @ Hood 2019 - 1/12/2019                       
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Hood College-MD  'A'                                        2:00.42   11  
     1) Hand-Solomon, Brianna 21        2) Sanborn, Kate 21               
     3) Pong, Danielle A 19             4) Coleman, Ann C 19              
       29.99    34.02    32.43    23.98                                    
 
Event 2  Men 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Hood College-MD  'A'                                        1:49.35   11  
     1) Riedel, Max R 21                2) Bezmen, Andrew 19              
     3) Foley, John D 19                4) King, Cameron 19               
       28.54    35.20    22.80    22.81                                    
 -- Immaculata University-US  'A'                              X1:58.84  
     1) Batley, John P 19               2) Duddy, Joseph C 20             
     3) Masino, Francis A 18            4) Ramos, Donte 19                
       28.06  1:02.21    28.37     0.20                                    
 
Event 5  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Pong, Danielle A          19 Hood-MD                        2:07.73    9  
      28.16   32.27   33.86   33.44                                
  2 Frick, Sarah              20 Immaculata-US                  2:40.63    4  
      33.99   40.53 1:26.11                                        
 
Event 6  Men 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Riedel, Max R             21 Hood-MD                        1:58.70    9  
      27.42   30.24   30.61   30.43                                
  2 Batley, John P            19 Immaculata-US                  2:05.64    4  
      27.97   31.37   32.97   33.33                                
  3 Masino, Francis A         18 Immaculata-US                  2:15.08    3  
      29.75   33.77   35.36   36.20                                
  4 Crossey, Zachary          21 Hood-MD                        2:19.46    2  
      31.12   34.71   36.70   36.93                                
  5 Colon, Justin             19 Immaculata-US                  2:48.47    1  
      33.93   43.52   49.09   41.93                                
 
Event 7  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Hand-Solomon, Brianna     21 Hood-MD                          25.65    9  
  2 Coleman, Ann C            19 Hood-MD                          26.99    4  
  3 Smith, Mandy              19 Hood-MD                          29.27    3  
  4 Woodward, Kylie           19 Hood-MD                          30.44    2  
  5 Thiel, Cassandra W        19 Immaculata-US                    36.64    1  
 -- Herlihey, Elizabeth       19 Immaculata-US                   X27.26  
 
Event 8  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Anderson, Brooks N        19 Hood-MD                          23.03    9  
  2 Duddy, Joseph C           20 Immaculata-US                    26.53    4  
  3 King, Cameron             19 Hood-MD                          26.78    3  
  4 Masino, Francis A         18 Immaculata-US                    27.49    2  
      27.23    0.26                                                
  5 Bello, Keegan             20 Hood-MD                          28.43    1  
  6 Colon, Justin             19 Immaculata-US                    35.80  
 
Event 9  Women 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Sanborn, Kate             21 Hood-MD                        2:32.87    9  
      33.79   40.96   41.68   36.44                                
  2 Frick, Sarah              20 Immaculata-US                  3:05.22    4  
      42.29   43.81 1:39.12                                        
 
Event 10  Men 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Foley, John D             19 Hood-MD                        2:16.27    9  
      27.87   34.61   39.59   34.20                                
  2 Ramos, Donte              19 Immaculata-US                  2:55.40    4  
      33.64   46.30   51.91   43.55                                
 
Event 11  Women 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Herlihey, Elizabeth       19 Immaculata-US                  1:07.90    9  
      32.34   35.56                                                
 
Event 12  Men 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Foley, John D             19 Hood-MD                          58.91    9  
      26.58   32.33                                                
  2 Batley, John P            19 Immaculata-US                  1:02.82    4  
      29.62   33.20                                                
 
Event 13  Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Pong, Danielle A          19 Hood-MD                          57.84    9  
      27.62   30.22                                                
  2 Smith, Mandy              19 Hood-MD                        1:04.61    4  
      30.32   34.29                                                
  3 Woodward, Kylie           19 Hood-MD                        1:09.07    3  
      32.30   36.77                                                
  4 Frick, Sarah              20 Immaculata-US                  1:13.42    2  
      32.83   40.59                                                
 
Event 14  Men 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Anderson, Brooks N        19 Hood-MD                          52.65    9  
      25.08   27.57                                                
  2 Masino, Francis A         18 Immaculata-US                    59.78    4  
      28.13   31.65                                                
  3 Bello, Keegan             20 Hood-MD                        1:01.87    3  
      30.14   31.73                                                
 -- Colon, Justin             19 Immaculata-US                 X1:13.33  
      34.01   39.32                                                
 
Event 15  Women 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Hand-Solomon, Brianna     21 Hood-MD                        1:04.21    9  
      30.61   33.60                                                
  2 Coleman, Ann C            19 Hood-MD                        1:06.84    4  
      31.96   34.88                                                
  3 Thiel, Cassandra W        19 Immaculata-US                  1:50.07    3  
      52.86   57.21                                                
 
Event 16  Men 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Batley, John P            19 Immaculata-US                  1:03.87    9  
      30.80   33.07                                                
  2 Bezmen, Andrew            19 Hood-MD                        1:11.29    4  
      34.06   37.23                                                
  3 Colon, Justin             19 Immaculata-US                  1:28.04    3  
 
Event 17  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Herlihey, Elizabeth       19 Immaculata-US                  5:58.69    9  
      32.26   36.70   37.51   36.80   36.78   35.95   36.51   36.64
      35.68   33.86                                                
  2 Smith, Mandy              19 Hood-MD                        5:59.22    4  
      33.02   36.57   37.36   36.85   36.98   36.12   36.75   36.72
      35.93   32.92                                                
 
Event 18  Men 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Riedel, Max R             21 Hood-MD                        5:15.55    9  
      28.07   32.23   32.73   32.39   32.09   32.03   31.52   31.66
      31.51   31.32                                                
  2 Crossey, Zachary          21 Hood-MD                        6:29.81    4  
      35.05   37.26   39.57   40.41   40.31   40.82   39.93   39.76
      40.34   36.36                                                
  3 Ramos, Donte              19 Immaculata-US                  7:30.25    3  
      36.70   43.10   45.45   47.07   47.94   47.52   46.25   46.75
      46.72   42.75                                                
 -- Masino, Francis A         18 Immaculata-US                 X6:10.64  
      32.36   37.13   38.27   39.37   38.54   38.70   38.48   36.96
      36.72   34.11                                                
 
Event 19  Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Herlihey, Elizabeth       19 Immaculata-US                  1:11.61    9  
      33.22   38.39                                                
  2 Sanborn, Kate             21 Hood-MD                        1:14.85    4  
      35.69   39.16                                                
  3 Woodward, Kylie           19 Hood-MD                        1:34.24    3  
      43.86   50.38                                                
  4 Thiel, Cassandra W        19 Immaculata-US                  2:11.13    2  
      59.82 1:11.31                                                
 
Event 20  Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Bezmen, Andrew            19 Hood-MD                        1:08.78    9  
      32.91   35.87                                                
  2 Duddy, Joseph C           20 Immaculata-US                  1:20.66    4  
      37.20   43.46                                                
 -- Batley, John P            19 Immaculata-US                 X1:09.60  
      33.52   36.08                                                
 
Event 22  Men 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Hood College-MD  'A'                                        1:44.16   11  
     1) King, Cameron 19                2) Anderson, Brooks N 19          
     3) Bello, Keegan 20                4) Crossey, Zachary 21            
       24.79    23.74    28.67    26.96                                    
 -- Immaculata University-US  'A'                              X1:54.15  
     1) Masino, Francis A 18            2) Ramos, Donte 19                
     3) Duddy, Joseph C 20              4) Batley, John P 19              
       27.14    30.05    29.43    27.53                                    
 
                   Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 22                    
 
  1. Hood College                         87   2. Immaculata University                43
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 22                     
 
  1. Hood College                        102   2. Immaculata University                45