Licensed to Hood College           HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 5.0 1/26/2019 04:06 PM
                          LVC @ Hood 2019 - 1/26/2019                          
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Hood College-MD  'A'                                        1:58.21   11  
     1) Hand-Solomon, Brianna 21        2) Sanborn, Kate 21               
     3) Pong, Danielle A 19             4) Coleman, Ann C 19              
     1:02.91    31.90    27.57                                             
  2 Lebanon Valley College-AD  'A'                              2:02.46    4  
     1) Welch, Kaitlyn E 19             2) Kleffel, Kaylee 21             
     3) Schell, Erika I 19              4) Flohr, Nicole 19               
       37.86    27.75    29.41    27.44                                    
  3 Lebanon Valley College-AD  'B'                              2:16.33    2  
     1) Sydow, Cayla E 19               2) Grenchic, Marie 21             
     3) Martin, Maddie E 21             4) Pascuzzo, Sofia M 19           
       32.07    42.68    32.77    28.81                                    
  4 Lebanon Valley College-AD  'C'                             x2:23.55  
     1) Burke, Casey 22                 2) Orlando, Kate 21               
     3) Ritchie, Samantha 20            4) Trent, Jess 18                 
       35.17    42.54    35.37    30.47                                    
  5 Lebanon Valley College-AD  'D'                             x2:33.37  
     1) Frenick, Jillian F 19           2) Mays, Lauren E 19              
     3) Foster, Brianna 20              4) Ciuchta, Laura 22              
       33.83    44.41    39.62    35.51                                    
 -- Lebanon Valley College-AD  'E'                             X2:44.09  
     1) Meredith, Taylor                2) Zaranski, Taylor               
     3) Thrush, Emily M 20              4) Lepley, Haley 19               
       50.40    41.95    32.46    39.28                                    
 
Event 2  Men 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Hood College-MD  'A'                                        1:49.63   11  
     1) Riedel, Max R 21                2) Bezmen, Andrew 19              
     3) Ball, Matthew R 22              4) King, Cameron 19               
       29.07    31.06    25.88    23.62                                    
  2 Lebanon Valley College-AD  'A'                              2:12.05    4  
     1) Creitz, Jacob L 20              2) Heavel, Jordan 23              
     3) Besjak, Charlie M 19            4) Miccio, Noah 20                
       38.59    36.32    29.21    27.93                                    
  3 Lebanon Valley College-AD  'B'                              2:14.22    2  
     1) Sauder, Derek 19                2) Mauck, Hugh 20                 
     3) Mumper, Chandler 20             4) Kingsbury, Kyle S 19           
       36.58  1:13.37    24.27                                             
 
Event 3  Women 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Wolfe, Sarah J            21 Lebanon Valley-AD             12:04.47    9  
      30.87   34.38   35.41   36.17   36.26   36.30   36.45   36.46
      36.43   36.66   36.26   36.61   36.63   37.11   37.16   37.54
      37.89   37.27   36.88   35.73                                
  2 Smith, Mandy              19 Hood-MD                       12:28.05    4  
      32.14   35.74   36.37   37.26   37.88   37.82   37.14   38.34
      37.76   38.49   37.90   38.21   38.45   38.46   38.34   38.38
      37.03   38.54   37.47   36.33                                
 
Event 4  Men 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Riedel, Max R             21 Hood-MD                       11:00.40    9  
      29.44   32.83   33.76   33.10   33.36   32.83   33.50   33.49
      34.21   33.19   33.03   33.31   33.44   33.49   33.13   33.25
      33.20   33.02   32.56   32.26                                
 
Event 5  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Coleman, Ann C            19 Hood-MD                        2:14.96    9  
      30.51   34.14   35.43   34.88                                
  2 Smith, Mandy              19 Hood-MD                        2:16.36    4  
      32.46   35.05   35.66   33.19                                
  3 Currie, Juna M            20 Lebanon Valley-AD              2:16.73    3  
      31.11   35.01   35.50   35.11                                
  4 Flohr, Nicole             19 Lebanon Valley-AD              2:17.00    2  
      30.88   34.79   36.63   34.70                                
  5 Gingrich, Katie L         21 Lebanon Valley-AD              2:26.01    1  
      34.48   37.44   37.74   36.35                                
  6 Ciuchta, Laura            22 Lebanon Valley-AD             x2:36.63  
      32.91   40.45   43.03   40.24                                
  7 Woodward, Kylie           19 Hood-MD                        2:40.85  
      36.12   40.70   42.39   41.64                                
 
Event 6  Men 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Anderson, Brooks N        19 Hood-MD                        2:02.78    9  
      28.41   31.29   32.61   30.47                                
  2 Besjak, Charlie M         19 Lebanon Valley-AD              2:09.34    4  
      28.80   33.05   34.64   32.85                                
  3 Crossey, Zachary          21 Hood-MD                        2:09.47    3  
      30.19   33.16   33.98   32.14                                
  4 Bello, Keegan             20 Hood-MD                        2:11.94    2  
      29.70   33.74   34.92   33.58                                
  5 Harnish, Kurt             21 Lebanon Valley-AD              2:22.85    1  
      30.79   35.95   37.13   38.98                                
  6 Sauder, Derek             19 Lebanon Valley-AD              2:41.29  
      35.81   41.71   42.24   41.53                                
 
Event 7  Women 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Hand-Solomon, Brianna     21 Hood-MD                        1:02.91    9  
      29.60   33.31                                                
  2 Welch, Kaitlyn E          19 Lebanon Valley-AD              1:10.62    4  
      34.12   36.50                                                
  3 Frenick, Jillian F        19 Lebanon Valley-AD              1:11.91    3  
      35.20   36.71                                                
  4 Burke, Casey              22 Lebanon Valley-AD              1:16.30    2  
      36.39   39.91                                                
  5 Ritchie, Samantha         20 Lebanon Valley-AD             x1:21.40  
      40.33   41.07                                                
 
Event 8  Men 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Foley, John D             19 Hood-MD                        1:00.38    9  
      29.22   31.16                                                
  2 Mumper, Chandler          20 Lebanon Valley-AD              1:15.37    4  
      36.05   39.32                                                
  3 Creitz, Jacob L           20 Lebanon Valley-AD              1:19.95    3  
      39.59   40.36                                                
 
Event 9  Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Pong, Danielle A          19 Hood-MD                        1:09.15    9  
      32.86   36.29                                                
  2 Sanborn, Kate             21 Hood-MD                        1:13.70    4  
      34.47   39.23                                                
  3 Kleffel, Kaylee           21 Lebanon Valley-AD              1:17.59    3  
      37.19   40.40                                                
  4 Frenick, Jenna H          19 Lebanon Valley-AD              1:21.37    2  
      39.34   42.03                                                
  5 Grenchic, Marie           21 Lebanon Valley-AD              1:33.55    1  
      44.33   49.22                                                
 
Event 10  Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Bezmen, Andrew            19 Hood-MD                        1:07.05    9  
      32.51   34.54                                                
  2 Heavel, Jordan            23 Lebanon Valley-AD              1:20.88    4  
      37.62   43.26                                                
  3 Mauck, Hugh               20 Lebanon Valley-AD              1:39.19    3  
      44.38   54.81                                                
 
Event 11  Women 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Schell, Erika I           19 Lebanon Valley-AD              2:27.90    9  
      32.57   37.58   39.01   38.74                                
 
Event 12  Men 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Ball, Matthew R           22 Hood-MD                        2:08.43    9  
      28.12   32.81   34.68   32.82                                
 
Event 13  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Hand-Solomon, Brianna     21 Hood-MD                          25.97    9  
  2 Thrush, Emily M           20 Lebanon Valley-AD                27.77    4  
  3 Morace, Alexis J          19 Lebanon Valley-AD                27.78    3  
  4 Currie, Juna M            20 Lebanon Valley-AD                27.83    2  
  5 Gingrich, Katie L         21 Lebanon Valley-AD               x28.39  
  6 Woodward, Kylie           19 Hood-MD                          29.73    1  
 -- Orlando, Kate             21 Lebanon Valley-AD               X29.07  
 -- Trent, Jess               18 Lebanon Valley-AD               X29.98  
 -- Mays, Lauren E            19 Lebanon Valley-AD               X31.12  
 -- Zaranski, Taylor             Lebanon Valley-AD               X32.14  
 -- Meredith, Taylor             Lebanon Valley-AD               X34.17  
 -- Airey, Madison E          19 Lebanon Valley-AD               X37.62  
 -- Lepley, Haley             19 Lebanon Valley-AD               X39.98  
 
Event 14  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Anderson, Brooks N        19 Hood-MD                          23.42    9  
  2 Foley, John D             19 Hood-MD                          23.48    4  
  3 King, Cameron             19 Hood-MD                          23.99    3  
  4 Kingsbury, Kyle S         19 Lebanon Valley-AD                24.09    2  
  5 Sauder, Derek             19 Lebanon Valley-AD                25.93    1  
  6 Crossey, Zachary          21 Hood-MD                         x26.07  
  7 Harnish, Kurt             21 Lebanon Valley-AD                26.25  
  8 Miccio, Noah              20 Lebanon Valley-AD               x27.76  
 
Event 15  Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Pong, Danielle A          19 Hood-MD                          58.49    9  
      28.20   30.29                                                
  2 Morace, Alexis J          19 Lebanon Valley-AD              1:00.91    4  
      29.43   31.48                                                
  3 Schell, Erika I           19 Lebanon Valley-AD              1:01.08    3  
      28.97   32.11                                                
  4 Pascuzzo, Sofia M         19 Lebanon Valley-AD              1:01.44    2  
      30.06   31.38                                                
  5 Woodward, Kylie           19 Hood-MD                        1:06.61    1  
      31.96   34.65                                                
  6 Trent, Jess               18 Lebanon Valley-AD             x1:07.01  
      32.14   34.87                                                
 
Event 16  Men 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Foley, John D             19 Hood-MD                          52.83    9  
      25.18   27.65                                                
  2 Ball, Matthew R           22 Hood-MD                          53.04    4  
      25.44   27.60                                                
  3 Kingsbury, Kyle S         19 Lebanon Valley-AD                58.55    3  
      28.61   29.94                                                
  4 Crossey, Zachary          21 Hood-MD                        1:00.67    2  
      29.12   31.55                                                
  5 Bello, Keegan             20 Hood-MD                       x1:00.68  
      29.77   30.91                                                
  6 Mumper, Chandler          20 Lebanon Valley-AD              1:01.93    1  
      29.47   32.46                                                
  7 Miccio, Noah              20 Lebanon Valley-AD              1:04.00  
      29.58   34.42                                                
 
Event 17  Women 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Coleman, Ann C            19 Hood-MD                        2:23.47    9  
      32.65   35.97   37.28   37.57                                
  2 Sydow, Cayla E            19 Lebanon Valley-AD              2:29.68    4  
      34.76   38.61   39.57   36.74                                
  3 Martin, Maddie E          21 Lebanon Valley-AD              2:31.40    3  
      35.36   38.55   38.93   38.56                                
  4 Welch, Kaitlyn E          19 Lebanon Valley-AD              2:36.97    2  
      35.98   39.01 1:21.98                                        
 
Event 18  Men 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Riedel, Max R             21 Hood-MD                        2:15.03    9  
      31.33   34.97   35.21   33.52                                
  2 Besjak, Charlie M         19 Lebanon Valley-AD              2:29.03    4  
      33.68   37.27 1:18.08                                        
 
Event 19  Women 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Sanborn, Kate             21 Hood-MD                        2:41.83    9  
      36.82   42.25   41.89   40.87                                
  2 Kleffel, Kaylee           21 Lebanon Valley-AD              3:00.98    4  
      40.92   45.46   47.73   46.87                                
  3 Frenick, Jillian F        19 Lebanon Valley-AD              3:01.06    3  
      43.03   46.24   47.06   44.73                                
 
Event 20  Men 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Bezmen, Andrew            19 Hood-MD                        2:30.24    9  
      34.64   36.88   40.46   38.26                                
  2 Heavel, Jordan            23 Lebanon Valley-AD              2:59.46    4  
      39.08   45.52   47.81   47.05                                
 
Event 21  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Wolfe, Sarah J            21 Lebanon Valley-AD              5:50.75    9  
      30.58   34.10   35.01   35.67   36.00   35.80   35.93   36.18
      36.20   35.28                                                
  2 Smith, Mandy              19 Hood-MD                        6:06.54    4  
      32.68   36.56   36.42   37.34   37.42   37.33   37.68   37.36
      37.41   36.34                                                
  3 Flohr, Nicole             19 Lebanon Valley-AD              6:31.84    3  
      34.05   37.94   39.73   40.05   40.52   41.04   40.24   40.25
      39.79   38.23                                                
  4 Grenchic, Marie           21 Lebanon Valley-AD              6:37.24    2  
      32.94   36.61   38.80   40.91   40.89   41.56   41.61   40.77
      42.12   41.03                                                
  5 Ciuchta, Laura            22 Lebanon Valley-AD             x7:11.37  
      34.67   42.72   45.30   45.92   47.49   46.70   46.47   42.80
      39.84   39.46                                                
 
Event 22  Men 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Riedel, Max R             21 Hood-MD                        5:14.83    9  
      28.30   32.24   32.61   32.14   32.31   32.02   31.85   31.25
      31.07   31.04                                                
  2 Anderson, Brooks N        19 Hood-MD                        5:38.24    4  
      30.28   33.33   35.21   35.20   34.60   34.29   34.46   34.58
      34.08   32.21                                                
  3 Bello, Keegan             20 Hood-MD                        6:06.92    3  
      33.26   36.00   36.69   37.90   37.95   38.48   38.52   38.25
      36.42   33.45                                                
  4 Mumper, Chandler          20 Lebanon Valley-AD              6:27.38    2  
      32.13   36.85   38.23   39.24   39.78   41.07   41.37   41.56
      40.34   36.81                                                
 
Event 23  Women 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Pong, Danielle A          19 Hood-MD                        1:03.66    9  
      29.70   33.96                                                
  2 Sydow, Cayla E            19 Lebanon Valley-AD              1:10.14    4  
      33.69   36.45                                                
  3 Morace, Alexis J          19 Lebanon Valley-AD              1:10.46    3  
      33.36   37.10                                                
  4 Frenick, Jenna H          19 Lebanon Valley-AD              1:11.72    2  
  5 Foster, Brianna           20 Lebanon Valley-AD             x1:29.04  
      42.50   46.54                                                
 
Event 24  Men 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Ball, Matthew R           22 Hood-MD                          57.38    9  
      27.33   30.05                                                
  2 King, Cameron             19 Hood-MD                        1:04.86    4  
      30.06   34.80                                                
  3 Creitz, Jacob L           20 Lebanon Valley-AD              1:29.39    3  
      39.97   49.42                                                
 
Event 25  Women 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Sanborn, Kate             21 Hood-MD                        2:31.75    9  
      33.11   41.61   40.94   36.09                                
  2 Martin, Maddie E          21 Lebanon Valley-AD              2:35.86    4  
      33.84   40.46   45.74   35.82                                
  3 Pascuzzo, Sofia M         19 Lebanon Valley-AD              2:39.67    3  
      36.74   39.66   47.27   36.00                                
  4 Burke, Casey              22 Lebanon Valley-AD              2:46.00    2  
      35.40   41.71   50.02   38.87                                
 
Event 26  Men 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Bezmen, Andrew            19 Hood-MD                        2:24.40    9  
      29.89   39.94   39.40   35.17                                
 
Event 27  Women 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Lebanon Valley College-AD  'A'                              1:48.97   11  
     1) Currie, Juna M 20               2) Morace, Alexis J 19            
     3) Welch, Kaitlyn E 19             4) Schell, Erika I 19             
       27.69    27.86    53.39     0.03                                    
  2 Hood College-MD  'A'                                        1:49.21    4  
     1) Coleman, Ann C 19               2) Smith, Mandy 19                
     3) Woodward, Kylie 19              4) Hand-Solomon, Brianna 21       
       27.61    28.51    53.14                                             
  3 Lebanon Valley College-AD  'C'                              1:56.34    2  
     1) Frenick, Jenna H 19             2) Flohr, Nicole 19               
     3) Kleffel, Kaylee 21              4) Wolfe, Sarah J 21              
       33.39    24.28    29.39    29.28                                    
  4 Lebanon Valley College-AD  'B'                             x2:01.56  
     1) Gingrich, Katie L 21            2) Orlando, Kate 21               
     3) Mays, Lauren E 19               4) Ritchie, Samantha 20           
       28.17    28.94    31.02    33.43                                    
  5 Lebanon Valley College-AD  'D'                             x2:09.02  
     1) Thrush, Emily M 20              2) Martin, Maddie E 21            
     3) Foster, Brianna 20              4) Airey, Madison E 19            
       27.83    30.71    32.59    37.89                                    
 -- Lebanon Valley College-AD  'E'                             X2:17.10  
     1) Enigk, Carolyn 21               2) Zaranski, Taylor               
     3) Meredith, Taylor                4) Lepley, Haley 19               
       30.34    31.92  1:14.84                                             
 
Event 28  Men 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Lebanon Valley College-AD  'A'                              1:43.80   11  
     1) Harnish, Kurt 21                2) Besjak, Charlie M 19           
     3) Miccio, Noah 20                 4) Kingsbury, Kyle S 19           
       25.95    26.30    27.25    24.30                                    
  2 Lebanon Valley College-AD  'B'                              1:58.49    4  
     1) Sauder, Derek 19                2) Heavel, Jordan 23              
     3) Mauck, Hugh 20                  4) Creitz, Jacob L 20             
       26.53    27.68    30.48    33.80                                    
 -- Hood College-MD  'A'                                             DQ  
      Early take-off swimmer #2
     1) Crossey, Zachary 21             2) King, Cameron 19               
     3) Bello, Keegan 20                4) Anderson, Brooks N 19          
       25.68    23.92    27.04    23.47                                    
 
                   Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 28                    
 
  1. Lebanon Valley College              124   2. Hood College                        114
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 28                     
 
  1. Hood College                        148   2. Lebanon Valley College               60