Licensed to Hood College          HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 5.0 10/20/2018 04:14 PM
                         Stevenson @ Hood - 10/20/2018                         
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Hood College-MD  'A'                                        1:57.49   11  
     1) Hand-Solomon, Brianna 21        2) Sanborn, Kate 21               
     3) Pong, Danielle A 19             4) Coleman, Ann C 19              
     1:02.54    32.77    22.21                                             
  2 Stevenson University-MD  'A'                                2:09.94    4  
     1) Hurt, Bailey A 20               2) Wasicko, Natalie J 21          
     3) Wolff, Emily I 18               4) Pflieger, Zoe E 18             
       33.03    38.45    30.07    28.39                                    
 
Event 2  Men 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Hood College-MD  'A'                                        1:51.07   11  
     1) Riedel, Max R 21                2) Bezmen, Andrew 19              
     3) Foley, John D 19                4) King, Cameron 19               
       28.90    32.00    25.38    24.79                                    
 
Event 3  Women 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Milam, Melanie E          21 Stevenson-MD                  11:47.34    9  
      31.14   35.19   35.83   35.76   36.60   36.31   36.34   36.45
      36.34   36.31   36.08   35.97   35.64   35.80   35.24   35.06
      35.01   34.60   34.48   33.19                                
  2 Smith, Mandy              19 Hood-MD                       12:22.51    4  
      31.77   35.71   35.70   36.43   36.73   37.38   36.83   37.22
      37.89   37.89   38.07   38.50   38.07   38.28   38.25   38.07
      38.65   38.25   37.40   35.42                                
 
Event 4  Men 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Kratzer, Stephen          20 Stevenson-MD                  11:46.48    9  
      28.87   33.60   34.56   36.07   36.34   36.87   36.16   36.58
      36.59   36.34   36.62   36.65   35.67   36.05   36.38   35.17
      35.31   35.15   34.03   33.47                                
 
Event 5  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Hand-Solomon, Brianna     21 Hood-MD                        2:10.58    9  
      30.12   33.11   33.89   33.46                                
  2 Wasicko, Natalie J        21 Stevenson-MD                   2:16.36    4  
      31.62   34.74   35.32   34.68                                
  3 Smith, Mandy              19 Hood-MD                        2:17.24    3  
      32.16   35.53   35.58   33.97                                
  4 Hurt, Bailey A            20 Stevenson-MD                   2:17.84    2  
      30.84   34.94   36.37   35.69                                
 
Event 6  Men 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Ball, Matthew R           22 Hood-MD                        1:58.18    9  
      26.94   30.08   30.93   30.23                                
  2 Anderson, Brooks N        18 Hood-MD                        2:05.26    4  
      27.94   31.19   34.20   31.93                                
  3 Brown, Brian K            19 Stevenson-MD                   2:06.15    3  
      28.27   31.98   33.76   32.14                                
  4 Bello, Keegan             19 Hood-MD                        2:47.11    2  
      38.81   42.35   44.22   41.73                                
 
Event 7  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Milam, Melanie E          21 Stevenson-MD                     26.37    9  
  2 Pflieger, Zoe E           18 Stevenson-MD                     27.77    4  
  3 McGhee, Olivia S          19 Hood-MD                          28.09    3  
 -- Woodward, Kylie           19 Hood-MD                             DQ  
      False start
 
Event 8  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Foley, John D             19 Hood-MD                          23.21    9  
  2 King, Cameron             19 Hood-MD                          24.63    4  
  3 Michalak, Adam N          21 Stevenson-MD                     26.99    3  
  4 Crossey, Zachary          21 Hood-MD                          28.50    2  
 
Event 9  Women 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Burnett, Jules C          21 Stevenson-MD                   2:23.77    9  
      29.97   38.54   40.90   34.36                                
  2 Stein, Colby C            21 Stevenson-MD                   2:27.06    4  
      29.74   33.92   48.39   35.01                                
  3 Sanborn, Kate             21 Hood-MD                        2:30.37    3  
      32.76   39.30   42.36   35.95                                
  4 Coleman, Ann C            19 Hood-MD                        2:31.00    2  
      31.01   37.88   47.12   34.99                                
 
Event 10  Men 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Riedel, Max R             21 Hood-MD                        2:15.75    9  
      29.32   35.03   41.26   30.14                                
 
Event 11  Women 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Pong, Danielle A          19 Hood-MD                        1:02.63    9  
      29.54   33.09                                                
  2 Ramsland, Izzy H          21 Stevenson-MD                   1:03.83    4  
      30.68   33.15                                                
  3 McGhee, Olivia S          19 Hood-MD                        1:08.44    3  
      31.75   36.69                                                
  4 Wolff, Emily I            18 Stevenson-MD                   1:09.03    2  
 
Event 12  Men 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Kratzer, Stephen          20 Stevenson-MD                     58.51    9  
      27.46   31.05                                                
  2 Ball, Matthew R           22 Hood-MD                        1:00.36    4  
      28.94   31.42                                                
  3 Bezmen, Andrew            19 Hood-MD                        1:03.70    3  
      28.31   35.39                                                
  4 Brown, Brian K            19 Stevenson-MD                   1:09.08    2  
 
Event 13  Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Hand-Solomon, Brianna     21 Hood-MD                          57.61    9  
      27.54   30.07                                                
  2 Burnett, Jules C          21 Stevenson-MD                     58.38    4  
      28.03   30.35                                                
  3 Pflieger, Zoe E           18 Stevenson-MD                   1:03.33    3  
      30.13   33.20                                                
  4 Woodward, Kylie           19 Hood-MD                        1:10.98    2  
 
Event 14  Men 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Foley, John D             19 Hood-MD                          52.02    9  
      24.69   27.33                                                
  2 Anderson, Brooks N        18 Hood-MD                          54.62    4  
      25.61   29.01                                                
  3 Michalak, Adam N          21 Stevenson-MD                   1:00.14    3  
      28.76   31.38                                                
  4 Crossey, Zachary          21 Hood-MD                        1:08.99    2  
      31.93   37.06                                                
  5 Bello, Keegan             19 Hood-MD                        1:15.82    1  
      37.03   38.79                                                
 
Event 15  Women 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Stein, Colby C            21 Stevenson-MD                   1:03.29    9  
      30.41   32.88                                                
  2 Milam, Melanie E          21 Stevenson-MD                   1:05.31    4  
      31.33   33.98                                                
  3 Smith, Mandy              19 Hood-MD                        1:14.72    3  
      35.66   39.06                                                
  4 Woodward, Kylie           19 Hood-MD                        1:45.92    2  
      50.81   55.11                                                
 
Event 16  Men 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Hernandez-Paese, Gaby J   20 Hood-MD                        1:00.71    9  
      29.40   31.31                                                
 
Event 17  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Coleman, Ann C            19 Hood-MD                        6:05.89    9  
      31.96   36.09   37.29   37.49   37.66   37.08   36.90   37.09
      37.75   36.58                                                
  2 Hurt, Bailey A            20 Stevenson-MD                   6:11.03    4  
      32.08   35.86   36.74   37.47   37.75   37.65   38.20   38.46
      38.70   38.12                                                
  3 McGhee, Olivia S          19 Hood-MD                        6:35.26    3  
      32.19   36.29   38.48   39.23   40.18   41.20   41.91   41.92
      42.02   41.84                                                
 -- Ramsland, Izzy H          21 Stevenson-MD                   5:53.87  
      Declared false start
      31.04   34.70   36.26   36.24   35.96   36.06   35.99   36.28
      36.54   34.80                                                
 
Event 18  Men 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Riedel, Max R             21 Hood-MD                        5:17.68    9  
      28.24   31.29   32.34   32.44   32.65   33.33   32.43   32.13
      31.53   31.30                                                
  2 Kratzer, Stephen          20 Stevenson-MD                   5:47.53    4  
      29.00   32.41   34.67   35.75   36.58   36.43   36.93   35.70
      35.10   34.96                                                
  3 Brown, Brian K            19 Stevenson-MD                   5:50.94    3  
      30.65   34.05   35.32   35.59   36.48   36.12   35.92   36.53
      35.75   34.53                                                
  4 Anderson, Brooks N        18 Hood-MD                        6:04.83    2  
      32.22   36.53   37.66   37.96   38.41   38.25   36.73   36.60
    1:10.47                                                        
  5 Bezmen, Andrew            19 Hood-MD                        6:55.27    1  
      30.79   34.78   39.02   42.89   44.57   45.27   44.82   45.37
      45.08   42.68                                                
  6 Bello, Keegan             19 Hood-MD                        7:45.55  
      40.63   43.46   45.92   48.40   49.44   48.36   48.94   48.60
      47.96   43.84                                                
 
Event 19  Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Pong, Danielle A          19 Hood-MD                        1:09.22    9  
      33.58   35.64                                                
  2 Burnett, Jules C          21 Stevenson-MD                   1:11.19    4  
      33.21   37.98                                                
  3 Sanborn, Kate             21 Hood-MD                        1:13.65    3  
      35.71   37.94                                                
 
Event 20  Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Hernandez-Paese, Gaby J   20 Hood-MD                        1:05.30    9  
      30.98   34.32                                                
  2 Michalak, Adam N          21 Stevenson-MD                   1:14.32    4  
      35.26   39.06                                                
 
Event 21  Women 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Stevenson University-MD  'A'                                1:49.23   11  
     1) Stein, Colby C 21               2) Wasicko, Natalie J 21          
     3) Wolff, Emily I 18               4) Ramsland, Izzy H 21            
       26.31    27.68    27.76    27.48                                    
 
Event 22  Men 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Hood College-MD  'A'                                        1:43.45   11  
     1) Ball, Matthew R 22              2) Hernandez-Paese, Gaby J 20     
     3) King, Cameron 19                4) Crossey, Zachary 21            
       25.36    24.38    24.82    28.89                                    
 
                   Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 22                    
 
  1. Stevenson University                 90   2. Hood College                         87
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 22                     
 
  1. Hood College                        114   2. Stevenson University                 40