2018 MAC Men's Individual Championship
@ Wilkes-Barre, Pa. (Kirby Park)
Oct 13-14, 2018

Singles

No. 1 Singles

FINAL 1 2 3
Alex Mantsevich (MESSM) 6 3 10
> Nicholas Simeone (AUM) 2 6 12
FINAL 1 2 3
> Blake Martin (LVCM) 6 6
Mitch Wheary (LYCOM) 0 3
FINAL 1 2 3
Ben Deleo (HOOD) 3 0
> Danny Lynn (DSUMT) 6 6
FINAL 1 2 3
> Tyler Millan (KCMT18) 6 6
Ray McDermott (STE) 1 2
FINAL 1 2 3
Nick Humes (EUMT) 0 0
> Michael Brophy (ALVMT) 6 6
FINAL 1 2 3
Zack Harkcom (DELVAL-M) 2 1
> Noah Jessie (ALBMT) 6 6
FINAL 1 2 3
Rich Bennett (FDUM) 1 1
> Juan Huertas (MVILLEMT) 6 6
FINAL 1 2 3
> Courtney Murphy (WUMT) 6 6
Nicholas Simeone (AUM) 2 0
FINAL 1 2 3
Blake Martin (LVCM) 3 1
> Danny Lynn (DSUMT) 6 6
FINAL 1 2 3
> Tyler Millan (KCMT18) 6 6
Michael Brophy (ALVMT) 0 1
FINAL 1 2 3
Noah Jessie (ALBMT) 0 0
> Juan Huertas (MVILLEMT) 6 6
FINAL 1 2 3
> Courtney Murphy (WUMT) 7 6
Danny Lynn (DSUMT) 5 1
FINAL 1 2 3
Tyler Millan (KCMT18) 4 6 9
> Juan Huertas (MVILLEMT) 6 1 11
FINAL 1 2 3
> Courtney Murphy (WUMT) 6 6
Juan Huertas (MVILLEMT) 3 4

No. 2 Singles

FINAL 1 2 3
> Andrew Bookman (MESSM) 6 6
Jorden Hahn (HOOD) 1 4
FINAL 1 2 3
> Jorey Ferraro (DSUMT) 2 6 10
Dylan Okonski (ALBMT) 6 2 5
FINAL 1 2 3
Jimmy Souder (ALVMT) 0 0
> Jan Senkerik (MVILLEMT) 6 6
FINAL 1 2 3
> Justin Schuetz (LVCM) 6 6
Ryan Hamilton (EUMT) 0 1
FINAL 1 2 3
> Kevin Weller (FDUM) 5 6 10
Sal DiBenedetto (AUM) 7 4 6
FINAL 1 2 3
> Owen Hegarty (KCMT18) 6 6
Nicolas Princetta (DELVAL-M) 0 0
FINAL 1 2 3
Felix Mahon (LYCOM) 0 1
> Andre Sturniolo (STE) 6 6
FINAL 1 2 3
> Jonathan White (WUMT) 6 6
Andrew Bookman (MESSM) 1 1
FINAL 1 2 3
Jorey Ferraro (DSUMT) 3 0
> Jan Senkerik (MVILLEMT) 6 6
FINAL 1 2 3
> Justin Schuetz (LVCM) 6 6
Kevin Weller (FDUM) 1 3
FINAL 1 2 3
Owen Hegarty (KCMT18) 2 5
> Andre Sturniolo (STE) 6 7
FINAL 1 2 3
Jonathan White (WUMT) 3 5
> Jan Senkerik (MVILLEMT) 6 7
FINAL 1 2 3
Justin Schuetz (LVCM) 4 2
> Andre Sturniolo (STE) 6 6
FINAL - RETIREMENT 1 2 3
> Jan Senkerik (MVILLEMT) 4
Andre Sturniolo (STE) 3

No. 3 Singles

FINAL 1 2 3
> Austin Mackey (KCMT18) 6 6
Armando Santana (ALBMT) 0 4
FINAL 1 2 3
> Ben Greb (DSUMT) 6 6
Todd Unger (ALVMT) 1 1
FINAL 1 2 3
Cole Patti (EUMT) 1 4
> Reed Morris (LVCM) 6 6
FINAL 1 2 3
> Drew Ryan (STE) 6 6
John Bricker (FDUM) 1 1
FINAL - WALKOVER
> Jarod Snader (MESSM)
Nick Meek (LYCOM)
FINAL 1 2 3
> Alex Fleischman (MVILLEMT) 6 6
Ryan Lombardo (DELVAL-M) 1 2
FINAL 1 2 3
> Chris Maderitz (WUMT) 6 6
Austin Mackey (KCMT18) 1 0
FINAL 1 2 3
Ben Greb (DSUMT) 0 6 3
> Reed Morris (LVCM) 6 3 10
FINAL 1 2 3
> Drew Ryan (STE) 7 6
Jarod Snader (MESSM) 5 1
FINAL 1 2 3
> Alex Fleischman (MVILLEMT) 6 6
Keith Rader (AUM) 2 1
FINAL 1 2 3
> Chris Maderitz (WUMT) 6 6
Reed Morris (LVCM) 0 1
FINAL 1 2 3
Drew Ryan (STE) 1 3
> Alex Fleischman (MVILLEMT) 6 6
FINAL 1 2 3
> Chris Maderitz (WUMT) 6 6
Alex Fleischman (MVILLEMT) 2 0

No. 4 Singles

FINAL 1 2 3
Ethan Snyder (MIMT) 0 0
> Karl Finkbeiner (EUMT) 6 6
FINAL 1 2 3
Sam Lamport (LYCOM) 0 1
> Nick Schlapak (MVILLEMT) 6 6
FINAL 1 2 3
Kevin Angeles (ALVMT) 2 1
> Elliott Kleckner (LVCM) 6 6
FINAL 1 2 3
> JT Murray (FDUM) 6 6
Cameron Tuck (KCMT18) 4 1
FINAL 1 2 3
Austin Wesch (DSUMT) 2 4
> Keller Martin (MESSM) 6 6
FINAL 1 2 3
> Larry Scartz (WUMT) 6 6
Karl Finkbeiner (EUMT) 0 2
FINAL 1 2 3
> Nick Schlapak (MVILLEMT) 6 6
Elliott Kleckner (LVCM) 4 4
FINAL 1 2 3
Jaime Zeng Zhu (AUM) 5 3
> JT Murray (FDUM) 7 6
FINAL 1 2 3
> Keller Martin (MESSM) 6 6
Wornden Ly (STE) 4 4
FINAL 1 2 3
> Larry Scartz (WUMT) 6 6
Nick Schlapak (MVILLEMT) 2 4
FINAL 1 2 3
> JT Murray (FDUM) 6 1 10
Keller Martin (MESSM) 4 6 6
FINAL 1 2 3
> Larry Scartz (WUMT) 6 6
JT Murray (FDUM) 0 2

No. 5 Singles

FINAL 1 2 3
> Nick Harth (KCMT18) 6 6
Tyler Schacher (FDUM) 2 4
FINAL 1 2 3
> Dylan Crowley (MVILLEMT) 1 6 10
AJ Swanson (MESSM) 6 3 4
FINAL 1 2 3
Nick Wool (EUMT) 6 4 4
> Ben Hinkley (LVCM) 7 7 6
FINAL 1 2 3
Zach Schulties (ALBMT) 2 4
> Nolan Beck (DSUMT) 6 6
FINAL - WALKOVER
> Jim Nesler (MIMT)
Darius Sabau (ALVMT)
FINAL 1 2 3
> Jack Maline (WUMT) 6 6
Nick Harth (KCMT18) 2 3
FINAL 1 2 3
Dylan Crowley (MVILLEMT) 4 3
> Ben Hinkley (LVCM) 6 6
FINAL 1 2 3
> Douglas Vaughan (STE) 6 6
Nolan Beck (DSUMT) 2 4
FINAL 1 2 3
Jim Nesler (MIMT) 0 0
> John Zinzer (AUM) 6 6
FINAL 1 2 3
> Jack Maline (WUMT) 6 6
Ben Hinkley (LVCM) 1 2
FINAL 1 2 3
> Douglas Vaughan (STE) 6 6
John Zinzer (AUM) 1 3
FINAL 1 2 3
> Jack Maline (WUMT) 6 6
Douglas Vaughan (STE) 4 4

No. 6 Singles

FINAL 1 2 3
> Ryan Stellato (AUM) 6 6
Brody Brown (ALBMT) 1 0
FINAL 1 2 3
Craig Grohoski (ALVMT) 1 1
> Michael LaNeve (FDUM) 6 6
FINAL 1 2 3
Jeffery Bauer (LVCM) 0 6 5
> Ahmad Kanan (DSUMT) 6 7 7
FINAL 1 2 3
Tom Lesher (EUMT) 6 2 1
> Matt McCaffery (MIMT) 4 6 10
FINAL 1 2 3
> Cody Fitzwater (MESSM) 6 4 10
Jaime Peredo (MVILLEMT) 4 6 5
FINAL 1 2 3
Alec Levin (WUMT) 6 3 11
> Ryan Stellato (AUM) 1 6 13
FINAL 1 2 3
Michael LaNeve (FDUM) 6 3 7
> Ahmad Kanan (DSUMT) 2 6 10
FINAL 1 2 3
> Jason Homschek (KCMT18) 6 6
Matt McCaffery (MIMT) 0 0
FINAL 1 2 3
Cody Fitzwater (MESSM) 0 2
> Larry Johnson III (STE) 6 6
FINAL 1 2 3
Ryan Stellato (AUM) 6 2 3
> Ahmad Kanan (DSUMT) 4 6 10
FINAL 1 2 3
Jason Homschek (KCMT18) 2 4
> Larry Johnson III (STE) 6 6
FINAL 1 2 3
> Ahmad Kanan (DSUMT) 5 6 10
Larry Johnson III (STE) 7 3 3

No. 7 Singles

FINAL 1 2 3
> Samuel Miller (LVCM) 6 6
Dylan Mund (MVILLEMT) 2 1
FINAL 1 2 3
> Nick Holland (KCMT18) 6 6
Brendon Urbano (FDUM) 2 3
FINAL 1 2 3
> Brahm Buoy (DSUMT) 6 6
Samuel Miller (LVCM) 1 0
FINAL 1 2 3
Richie Abruscasto (STE) 4 2
> Colin Greenman (WUMT) 6 6
FINAL 1 2 3
> Alex Post (AUM) 6 6
Oluwatobi Aroloye (HOOD) 0 1
FINAL 1 2 3
> Nick Holland (KCMT18) 6 6
Adam Sijmonette (MIMT) 0 0
FINAL 1 2 3
Brahm Buoy (DSUMT) 1 4
> Colin Greenman (WUMT) 6 6
FINAL 1 2 3
Alex Post (AUM) 3 0
> Nick Holland (KCMT18) 6 6
FINAL 1 2 3
> Colin Greenman (WUMT) 6 6
Nick Holland (KCMT18) 1 0

Doubles

No. 1 Doubles

FINAL 1 2 3
> Danny Lynn / Jorey Ferraro (DSUMT) 8
Ben Deleo / Jorden Hahn (HOOD) 0
FINAL 1 2 3
> Ryan Hamilton / Karl Finkbeiner (EUMT) 8
Noah Jessie / Armando Santana (ALBMT) 3
FINAL 1 2 3
Michael Brophy / Jimmy Souder (ALVMT) 6
> Reed Morris / Justin Schuetz (LVCM) 8
FINAL 1 2 3
> Tyler Millan / Austin Mackey (KCMT18) 8
Mitch Wheary / Felix Mahon (LYCOM) 0
FINAL 1 2 3
Juan Huertas / Jan Senkerik (MVILLEMT) 3
> Nicholas Simeone / Sal DiBenedetto (AUM) 8
FINAL 1 2 3
Zack Harkcom / Ryan Lombardo (DELVAL-M) 3
> Rich Bennett / Kevin Weller (FDUM) 8
FINAL 1 2 3
> Andrew Bookman / Keller Martin (MESSM) 8
Wornden Ly / Ray McDermott (STE) 6
FINAL 1 2 3
> Courtney Murphy / Jonathan White (WUMT) 8
Danny Lynn / Jorey Ferraro (DSUMT) 4
FINAL 1 2 3
Ryan Hamilton / Karl Finkbeiner (EUMT) 3
> Reed Morris / Justin Schuetz (LVCM) 8
FINAL 1 2 3
> Tyler Millan / Austin Mackey (KCMT18) 8
Nicholas Simeone / Sal DiBenedetto (AUM) 5
FINAL 1 2 3
Rich Bennett / Kevin Weller (FDUM) 3
> Andrew Bookman / Keller Martin (MESSM) 8
FINAL 1 2 3
> Courtney Murphy / Jonathan White (WUMT) 8
Reed Morris / Justin Schuetz (LVCM) 3
FINAL 1 2 3
> Tyler Millan / Austin Mackey (KCMT18) 8
Andrew Bookman / Keller Martin (MESSM) 5
FINAL 1 2 3
> Courtney Murphy / Jonathan White (WUMT) 8
Tyler Millan / Austin Mackey (KCMT18) 4

No. 2 Doubles

FINAL 1 2 3
Owen Hegarty / Cameron Tuck (KCMT18) 4
> Cole Patti / Nick Wool (EUMT) 8
FINAL 1 2 3
Todd Unger / Kevin Angeles (ALVMT) 1
> Alex Fleischman / Nick Schlapak (MVILLEMT) 8
FINAL 1 2 3
> Alex Mantsevich / Jarod Snader (MESSM) 8
Dylan Okonski / Zach Schulties (ALBMT) 4
FINAL 1 2 3
> Tyler Schacher / John Bricker (FDUM) 8 7
Austin Wesch / Michael Fishler (DSUMT) 7 4
FINAL 1 2 3
> Douglas Vaughan / Andre Sturniolo (STE) 8
Cole Patti / Nick Wool (EUMT) 5
FINAL 1 2 3
Alex Fleischman / Nick Schlapak (MVILLEMT) 4
> Blake Martin / Elliott Kleckner (LVCM) 8
FINAL 1 2 3
Keith Rader / Jaime Zeng Zhu (AUM) 3
> Alex Mantsevich / Jarod Snader (MESSM) 8
FINAL 1 2 3
Tyler Schacher / John Bricker (FDUM) 0
> Braddock Chow / Andrew MacDonald (WUMT) 8
FINAL 1 2 3
> Douglas Vaughan / Andre Sturniolo (STE) 8
Blake Martin / Elliott Kleckner (LVCM) 6
FINAL 1 2 3
Alex Mantsevich / Jarod Snader (MESSM) 4
> Braddock Chow / Andrew MacDonald (WUMT) 8
FINAL 1 2 3
Douglas Vaughan / Andre Sturniolo (STE) 7 6
> Braddock Chow / Andrew MacDonald (WUMT) 8 8

No. 3 Doubles

FINAL 1 2 3
> John Zinzer / Ryan Stellato (AUM) 8
Ethan Snyder / Matt McCaffery (MIMT) 0
FINAL - WALKOVER
Darius Sabau / Craig Grohoski (ALVMT)
> Jason Homschek / Nick Harth (KCMT18)
FINAL 1 2 3
Nick Humes / Tom Lesher (EUMT) 1
> JT Murray / Michael LaNeve (FDUM) 8
FINAL 1 2 3
> Dylan Crowley / Jaime Peredo (MVILLEMT) 8
Cody Fitzwater / AJ Swanson (MESSM) 3
FINAL 1 2 3
> Ben Hinkley / Luke Senft (LVCM) 8
John Zinzer / Ryan Stellato (AUM) 5
FINAL 1 2 3
Jason Homschek / Nick Harth (KCMT18) 5
> Ahmad Kanan / Nolan Beck (DSUMT) 8
FINAL 1 2 3
> Chris Maderitz / Mike Ellis (WUMT) 8
JT Murray / Michael LaNeve (FDUM) 1
FINAL 1 2 3
Dylan Crowley / Jaime Peredo (MVILLEMT) 1
> Alex Kiblin / Richie Abruscasto (STE) 8
FINAL 1 2 3
> Ben Hinkley / Luke Senft (LVCM) 8
Ahmad Kanan / Nolan Beck (DSUMT) 5
FINAL 1 2 3
> Chris Maderitz / Mike Ellis (WUMT) 8
Alex Kiblin / Richie Abruscasto (STE) 4
FINAL 1 2 3
Ben Hinkley / Luke Senft (LVCM) 5
> Chris Maderitz / Mike Ellis (WUMT) 8

No. 4 Doubles

FINAL - WALKOVER
Nick Meek / Sam Lamport (LYCOM)
> Alex Post / Luke Thatcher (AUM)
FINAL 1 2 3
Jeffery Bauer / Samuel Miller (LVCM) 5
> Peter Appiah Jr. / Lukas Sanidas (STE) 8
FINAL 1 2 3
> Isaac Shenton / Matt Angara (WUMT) 8
Dylan Mund / Kevin Kelly (MVILLEMT) 4
FINAL 1 2 3
Jim Nesler / Adam Sijmonette (MIMT) 0
> Ben Greb / Brahm Buoy (DSUMT) 8
FINAL 1 2 3
Alex Post / Luke Thatcher (AUM) 1
> Peter Appiah Jr. / Lukas Sanidas (STE) 8
FINAL 1 2 3
> Isaac Shenton / Matt Angara (WUMT) 8 7
Ben Greb / Brahm Buoy (DSUMT) 7 3
FINAL 1 2 3
> Peter Appiah Jr. / Lukas Sanidas (STE) 8
Isaac Shenton / Matt Angara (WUMT) 3
Match Notes: 2018 MAC Men's Tennis Individual Championship
Match Notes: No. 1 - No. 7 Singles Champions
Match Notes: No. 1 - No. 4 Doubles Champions